Municipal Council

  • font sizeA
  • A
  • A

Elected Officials

Reeve

Loren Schinkel
204-340-5707
Boards & Committees 

All-member committees: 

  • - Board of Revision
  • - Finance Committee
  • - Lac du Bonnet Planning District
  • - Municipal Heritage (MHAC)
  • - Human Resources Committee
  • - Public Works Committee
  • - Emergency Response Control Group 

Individual committees:

- Airport Authority Committee
- Cemetery Committee
- Canadian Nuclear Laboratories Public Regeneration
- Eastern Region Lobby Committee
- Stead Glenmoor Drain Committee


Click here to read Reeve Schinkel's biography (coming soon.)

Deputy Reeve

Greg Mandzuk

204-340-3993

Boards & Committees 

All-member committees: 

- Board of Revision
- Finance Committee
- Lac du Bonnet Planning District
- Municipal Heritage (MHAC)
- Human Resources Committee
- Public Works Committee
- Emergency Response Control Group

Individual committees:

- Lac du Bonnet Chamber of Commerce
- Northeast Red Watershed District
- Stead Glenmoor Drain Committee

Click here to read Deputy Reeve Mandzuk's biography (coming soon.)


Councillor

Jeff Easton

204-340-5773

Boards & Committees 

All-member committees: 

- Board of Revision
- Finance Committee
- Lac du Bonnet Planning District
- Municipal Heritage (MHAC)
- Human Resources Committee
- Public Works Committee
- Emergency Response Control Group

Individual committees:

- Arena Committee
- Community Development Corporation
- Lac du Bonnet Youth Recreation Centre
- Two Rivers Handi-van/Senior's Resource 


Click here to read Councillor Easton's biography (coming soon.)

Councillor

Vi Enns-Preston

204-459-0094

Boards & Committees 

All-member committees: 

  • - Board of Revision
  • - Finance Committee
  • - Lac du Bonnet Planning District
  • - Municipal Heritage (MHAC)
  • - Human Resources Committee
  • - Public Works Committee
  • - Emergency Response Control Group

Individual committees:

  • - Community Centre Committee
  • - Community Futures Winnipeg River
  • - Lac du Bonnet & District Historical Society Committee
  • - Regional Library Committee

Click here to read Councillor Enns-Preston's biography (coming soon.)


Councillor

Cindy Kellendonk
kellendonkc@lacdubonnet.com
204-268-5028
Boards & Committees 

All-member committees: 

- Board of Revision
- Finance Committee
- Lac du Bonnet Planning District
- Municipal Heritage (MHAC)
- Human Resources Committee
- Public Works Committee
- Emergency Response Control Group

Individual committees:

- Agassiz Weed District
- Community Development Corporation
- Eastern Region Community Health
- Lac du Bonnet Heritage Corporation

Click here to read Councillor Kellendonk's biography (coming soon.)